Elementary and Secondary Schools


Elementary Schools

Rating School Neighborhood
9.9
Mount Pleasant Pleasantview
9.5
Windsor Park Windsor Park
9.4
Stratford West Edmonton
9.2
St. Martin Lendrum Place
9.1
Grandview Heights Southwest Edmonton
8.9
Westbrook Aspen Gardens
8.9
Suzuki Capilano
8.7
Aurora West Edmonton
8.7
Crestwood West Edmonton
8.5
Earl Buxton Rhatigan Ridge
8.4
George H Luck Bulyea Heights
8.2
St. Mary Rhatigan Ridge
8.1
Tempo Brander Gardens
8.1
Meyokumin Southeast Edmonton
8.1
George P. Nicholson Twin Brooks
8.1
Glenora West Edmonton
8.0
Michael A Kostek Jamieson Place
8.0
Greenfield Greenfield
8.0
Meadowlark West Edmonton
8.0
Patricia Heights West Edmonton
7.8
Meyonohk Meyonohk
7.8
Good Shepherd West Edmonton
7.8
Brookside Brookside
7.7
Keheewin Keheewin
7.6
Centennial West Edmonton
7.6
Notre-Dame West Edmonton
7.6
St. Vincent West Edmonton
7.5
Richard Secord Royal Gardens
7.5
Virginia Park Virginia Park
7.5
St. Paul Hillview
7.4
Lynnwood West Edmonton
7.4
Lansdowne Lansdowne
7.3
St. Clement Southeast Edmonton
7.2
St. Boniface Royal Gardens
7.1
Millwoods Christian Tweddle Place
7.1
Archbishop Joseph MacNeil Leger
7.1
Victoria North Central Edmonton
7.1
McKernan Southwest Edmonton
7.0
Bishop Greschuk Lago Lindo
7.0
Kildare Kildare
6.9
Clara Tyner Ottewell
6.9
LaPerle West Edmonton
6.7
Pollard Meadows Southeast Edmonton
6.7
St. Teresa Blue Quill
6.7
Rideau Park Rideau Park
6.6
St. Stanislaus Greenfield
6.6
Garneau Garneau
6.6
Edmonton Christian West West Edmonton
6.6
Satoo Southeast Edmonton
6.5
Holy Cross West Edmonton
6.5
Velma E. Baker Larkspur
6.5
Jackson Heights Jackson Heights
6.5
Ellerslie Southeast Edmonton
6.4
Meadowlark Christian West Edmonton
6.4
Crawford Plains Crawford Plains
6.4
Bisset Southeast Edmonton
6.4
Blessed Kateri Southeast Edmonton
6.4
Parkallen Parkallen
6.4
St. Lucy Northwest Edmonton
6.4
Winterburn West Edmonton
6.3
Forest Heights Forest Heights
6.3
Malmo Malmo Plains
6.3
Lago Lindo Lago Lindo
6.3
Westglen Westmount
6.2
Dovercourt Dovercourt
6.1
St. Elizabeth Seton Northeast Edmonton
6.1
Ste-Jeanne-d'Arc Kenilworth
6.1
Mary Hanley Southeast Edmonton
6.1
St. Matthew Matt Berry
6.1
St. Bonaventure Northeast Edmonton
6.1
St. Charles Northwest Edmonton
6.0
St. Pius X Sherbrooke
6.0
St. John Bosco Mayliewan
5.9
Edmonton Christian Northeast West Edmonton
5.9
Laurier Heights West Edmonton
5.8
St. Basil Spruce Avenue
5.8
Weinlos Weinlos
5.8
St. Leo Newton
5.8
St. Angela Northwest Edmonton
5.8
McLeod Northeast Edmonton
5.7
Aldergrove Aldergrove
5.7
J A Fife Kilkenny
5.7
St. Edmund Calder
5.7
St. Philip Evansdale
5.6
St. Benedict West Edmonton
5.6
St. Augustine Duggan
5.5
Edmonton Islamic Northwest Edmonton
5.5
Athlone Athlone
5.5
St. Vladimir Delwood
5.5
Frere Antoine Tipaskan
5.5
Donnan King Edward Park
5.5
Daly Grove Southeast Edmonton
5.4
Afton West Edmonton
5.4
Youngstown West Edmonton
5.4
St. Maria Goretti Northeast Edmonton
5.4
McKee Empire Park
5.3
Lymburn West Edmonton
5.2
Julia Kiniski Southeast Edmonton
5.2
St. Dominic Northeast Edmonton
5.1
Ekota Southeast Edmonton
5.1
Grandin Oliver
5.1
Lee Ridge Lee Ridge
5.0
Minchau Minchau
5.0
Malcolm Tweddle Tweddle Place
4.9
Kirkness Kirkness
4.9
Hazeldean Hazeldean
4.8
John Paul I Hillview
4.8
Father Leo Green Kilkenny
4.8
Fraser Fraser
4.7
Glengarry Glengarry
4.7
Callingwood West Edmonton
4.7
Ormsby Ormsby Place
4.7
Dunluce Northwest Edmonton
4.7
Baturyn Northwest Edmonton
4.7
St. Alphonsus Parkdale
4.7
St. Timothy Carlisle
4.6
Lorelei Northwest Edmonton
4.5
St. Justin West Edmonton
4.5
Duggan Duggan
4.4
Bishop Savaryn Northwest Edmonton
4.4
St. Richard Royal Gardens
4.4
Scott Robertson Rosslyn
4.3
Mother Teresa Boyle Street
4.3
Gabrielle-Roy South Central Edmonton
4.2
Delwood Delwood
4.1
Northmount Northmount
4.1
Sweet Grass Sweet Grass
4.0
Holy Family Southeast Edmonton
3.9
McArthur Northwest Edmonton
3.8
Pere-Lacombe Lauderdale
3.8
Abbott Northeast Edmonton
3.7
Overlanders Northeast Edmonton
3.6
Kensington Kensington
3.6
Sakaw Southeast Edmonton
3.5
Tipaskan Tipaskan
3.4
Rundle Northeast Edmonton
3.3
Grace Martin Richfield
3.3
Prince Charles Prince Charles
3.2
Belmead Belmead
2.7
Thorncliffe West Edmonton
2.7
Belmont Belmont
2.6
Delton Alberta Avenue
2.2
Belvedere Northeast Edmonton
1.8
Evansdale Evansdale
1.2
Sifton Northeast Edmonton
0.7
St. Francis of Assisi Balwin
n/a
Norwood Alberta Avenue
n/a
Sherwood West Edmonton
n/a
A. Blair McPherson Mill Woods Town Centre
n/a
Major General Griesbach Griesbach
n/a
St. Gabriel Capilano
n/a
St. James King Edward Park
n/a
Esther Starkman Southwest Edmonton
n/a
Hardisty Fulton Place
n/a
Horse Hill Rural North East Horse Hill
n/a
Our Lady of Peace West Edmonton
n/a
Parkland Immanuel Edgemont
n/a
Avonmore Avonmore
n/a
Florence Hallock Belle Rive
n/a
Talmud Torah West Edmonton
n/a
Princeton Balwin
n/a
Mill Creek Southeast Edmonton
n/a
St. Jerome Northeast Edmonton
n/a
Queen Alexandra Southwest Edmonton
n/a
Anne Fitzgerald Northeast Edmonton
n/a
Coralwood Adventist Dovercourt
n/a
St. Anne Northmount
n/a
St. Brendan Ottewell
n/a
Elizabeth Finch Northwest Edmonton
n/a
John A. McDougall North Central Edmonton
n/a
J H Picard Hazeldean
n/a
Kameyosek Kameyosek
n/a
Bessie Nichols The Hamptons
n/a
St. Martha West Edmonton
n/a
Lendrum Lendrum Place
n/a
Hillview Hillview
n/a
Headway Forest Heights
n/a
Gold Bar Gold Bar
n/a
Johnny Bright Rutherford
n/a
Monsignor Fee Otterson Rutherford
n/a
Rutherford South Central Edmonton
n/a
St. Catherine North Central Edmonton
n/a
St. Elizabeth Lee Ridge
n/a
Menisa Southeast Edmonton
n/a
Michael Strembitsky Southeast Edmonton
n/a
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Southwest Edmonton
n/a
Mee-Yah-Noh Killarney
n/a
Waverley Kenilworth
n/a
Sister Annata Brockman The Hamptons
n/a
St. Bernadette Northeast Edmonton
n/a
Elmwood West Edmonton
n/a
Brightview West Edmonton
n/a
King Edward Strathcona
n/a
John Barnett Kilkenny
n/a
Montrose Montrose
n/a
Monsignor William Irwin Southwest Edmonton
n/a
Riverdale Riverdale
n/a
Lauderdale Lauderdale
n/a
Calder Calder
n/a
Homesteader Northeast Edmonton
n/a
St. Gerard Eastwood
n/a
Balwin Balwin
n/a
Mayfield West Edmonton
n/a
R J Scott Beverly Heights
n/a
Annunciation West Edmonton
n/a
Dr. Donald Massey Hollick-Kenyon
n/a
Katherine Therrien Northwest Edmonton
n/a
Oliver Oliver
n/a
Khalsa Southeast Edmonton
n/a
Parkview West Edmonton
n/a
Belgravia Southwest Edmonton
n/a
Rio Terrace West Edmonton


Secondary Schools

Rating School Neighborhood
10.0
Old Scona Strathcona
8.6
Archbishop MacDonald West Edmonton
7.8
Strathcona Southwest Edmonton
7.8
Harry Ainlay Royal Gardens
7.6
J H Picard Downtown
7.5
Edmonton Christian West Edmonton
7.3
Millwoods Christian Tweddle Place
7.3
St. Francis Xavier West Edmonton
7.1
Austin O'Brien Downtown
6.8
W P Wagner Davies Industrial West
6.5
Ross Sheppard Woodcroft
6.5
Archbishop Oscar Romero West Edmonton
6.4
Holy Trinity Downtown
6.3
McNally Forest Heights
6.2
Archbishop O'Leary Downtown
6.1
Louis St. Laurent Royal Gardens
5.8
Vimy Ridge Idylwylde
5.5
Jasper Place West Meadowlark Park
5.3
M. E. LaZerte Kildare
5.3
Victoria North Central Edmonton
5.1
Concordia Skyrattler
3.6
J Percy Page Mill Woods Park
3.0
Queen Elizabeth Killarney
2.9
Eastglen Bellevue
n/a
Argyll Home School Centre Downtown
n/a
Braemar Ottewell
n/a
Lillian Osborne Leger
n/a
Parkland Immanuel Christian Edgemont
1 Message Us On Facebook Message us on Facebook!
close